{"product_id":"isopropyl-myristate-16-oz-natural-plant-derived-cosmetic-grade-ipm-for-soap-making-fragrances-shampoo-creams-lotion-makeup-adhesive-remover-antiperspirants-deodorants-16-ounces","title":"ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE (16 oz) Natural Plant Derived Cosmetic Grade IPM for Soap Making, Fragrances, Shampoo, Creams \u0026 Lotion, Makeup \u0026 Adhesive Remover, Antiperspirants \u0026 Deodorants | 16 Ounces","description":"\u003chr aria-hidden=\"true\" class=\"a-divider-normal\"\u003e \u003ch2 class=\"a-size-base-plus a-text-bold\"\u003e About this item \u003c\/h2\u003e          \u003cdiv data-a-expander-collapsed-height=\"300\" class=\"a-expander-collapsed-height a-row a-expander-container a-expander-partial-collapse-container\" style=\"max-height:300px\"\u003e \u003cdiv data-expanded=\"false\" class=\"a-expander-content a-expander-partial-collapse-content\" style=\"\"\u003e      \u003cul class=\"a-unordered-list a-vertical a-spacing-mini\"\u003e  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE: Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) is produced by blending isopropyl alcohol with the naturally occurring fatty acid known as myristic acid. Isopropyl Myristate USP contributes to the creation of a luxurious and smooth texture, akin to silk and velvet, in the formulation of cosmetics, particularly in personal skincare products.  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e USES: Cosmetic Grade for Soap Making, Fragrances, Shampoo, Creams \u0026amp; Lotion, Makeup \u0026amp; Adhesive Remover, Antiperspirants \u0026amp; Deodorants.  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e THICKENER, LUBRICANT, MOISTURIZER: An all-natural ester employed as an emollient, thickening agent, lubricant, or moisturizer in beauty products. It is utilized to provide a dry yet moisturizing sensation in skin creams.  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e SOLUBILIZER: Used to help solubilize actives such as sunscreens, vitamins and perfumes into a base.  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e SATISFACTION GUARANTEED: 33rd Parallel Soap Co supplies bulk Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) to premium cosmetic brands and we stand behind the purity and quality of every product we sell. Enjoy our high quality RESEALABLE PACKAGING!  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e  \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003c!-- Loading EDP related metadata --\u003e\n               \u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"a-expander-header a-expander-partial-collapse-header\" style=\"opacity: 0; display: none;\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"a-expander-content-fade\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003ca href=\"javascript:void(0)\" aria-expanded=\"false\" role=\"button\" data-action=\"a-expander-toggle\" class=\"a-declarative\" data-a-expander-toggle='{\"allowLinkDefault\":true, \"expand_prompt\":\"Show more\", \"collapse_prompt\":\"Show less\"}'\u003e\u003ci class=\"a-icon a-icon-extender-expand\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-expander-prompt\"\u003eShow more\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"MostWishee","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53135704949043,"sku":null,"price":35.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0979\/3385\/2979\/files\/412xq_raMxL._SS500.jpg?v=1773625540","url":"https:\/\/mostwishee.com\/products\/isopropyl-myristate-16-oz-natural-plant-derived-cosmetic-grade-ipm-for-soap-making-fragrances-shampoo-creams-lotion-makeup-adhesive-remover-antiperspirants-deodorants-16-ounces","provider":"MostWishee","version":"1.0","type":"link"}